International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Tech/Engineering

13 HARMONIC STEEL STRIP

Persian (Farsi) translation: 13 tasmeh ye fulAdi e hamsAz


11:12 Dec 29, 2002
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: 13 HARMONIC STEEL STRIP
czêœæ zamienna zaworu obrotowego
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Persian (Farsi) translation:13 tasmeh ye fulAdi e hamsAz
Explanation:
Tasmeh hAyi ke' hame' az jens e fulAd hastand va bA ham hamAhang amal mikonand.
Selected response from:

Arash Androudi
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +313 tasmeh ye fulAdi e hamsAzArash Androudi
5Navare mortaeshShahram Chapari


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Navare mortaesh


Explanation:
13 navar martaesh ke ba ritm va harmony khasie mortaesh mishavand va sadaha ya moujhaye mokhtalefi tolid mikonand .
In system 13 navar dar bazi az dastgahha ,larze negarha ,va electroscopha ,andaze girhaye jaryan barg motaghayer va motanaveb va vasayel pezeshki ,bimarestani,electroniki,
electriki,zamin shonasi ,daryanavardi, sanati ,gheyre bekar miravad va masraf dagig va ziyadi darad

Shahram Chapari
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in pair: 8
The asker has declined this answer

98 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
13 tasmeh ye fulAdi e hamsAz


Explanation:
Tasmeh hAyi ke' hame' az jens e fulAd hastand va bA ham hamAhang amal mikonand.

Arash Androudi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Karbalaei
2 days4 hrs

agree  Maryams
7 days

agree  Mollanazar: sizdah tasme-ye fulAdi-ye hamsAz
7 days