KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Architecture

major new players

Persian (Farsi) translation: بازیگران اصلی جدید


05:06 Nov 28, 2013
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Architecture
English term or phrase: major new players
In addition to falling through the sluices of a dam, water
has been captured by new devices that are making tidal
power and wave power major new players in the electric
power scene.
farzane sp
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:بازیگران اصلی جدید
Explanation:
... را به بازیگران اصلی جدید در صحنه نیروی برق تبدیل می کند
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Grading comment
tnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بازیگران تعیین کننده جدید
Mehdi Mikhchi
5عوامل تعیین کننده ی تازه
Reza Tahmasbi
5بازیگران اصلی جدید
Mohammad Ali Omrani
4بازیگران مهم و جدید/ نقش مهم و جدید داشتن
Mitra Mousavi


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بازیگران اصلی جدید


Explanation:
... را به بازیگران اصلی جدید در صحنه نیروی برق تبدیل می کند

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
tnx

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عوامل تعیین کننده ی تازه


Explanation:
به کارگیری وسایل و ادوات جدید برای بهره جستن از انرژی آبی، عوامل تعیین کننده ی تازه ای مانند نیروی جزر و مد و نیروی امواج را به صحنه ی تولید انرژی وارد ساخته است.

Reza Tahmasbi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بازیگران مهم و جدید/ نقش مهم و جدید داشتن


Explanation:
عاملین مهم و جدید

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2013-11-28 10:16:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عوامل عمده ی(و) جدید

Mitra Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بازیگران تعیین کننده جدید


Explanation:
. آب توسط دستگاه های جدیدی احاطه شده است که انرژی جزر و مد و انرژی موج را در صحنه تولید انرژی به بازیگران تعیین کننده جدیدی تبدیل میکند...

Mehdi Mikhchi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)