KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Architecture

relatively minor additional loss

Persian (Farsi) translation: افت اضافی نسبتاً جزئی


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relatively minor additional loss
Persian (Farsi) translation:افت اضافی نسبتاً جزئی
Entered by: Neda Namvar Kohan

05:45 Nov 28, 2013
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Architecture
English term or phrase: relatively minor additional loss
A
relatively minor additional loss is due to the Earth’s atmosphere
and clouds, which absorb or scatter as much as 54
percent of the incoming sunlight.
farzane sp
Iran
افت اضافی نسبتاً جزئی
Explanation:
افت جزئی

http://fa.wikibooks.org/wiki/افت_های_جزئی
Selected response from:

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Grading comment
tnx
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5کاهش/افت/ اتلاف مازاد نسبتاَ/ به نسبت جزئی
Mitra Mousavi
5افت اضافی نسبتاً جزئی
Neda Namvar Kohan
5یکی دیگر از علل جزئی اتلاف انرژی
Reza Tahmasbi
5کاهش مجدد و نسبتا جزئی
PersianItaly
4اتلاف نسبتا جزئی مازاد انرژی
Mehdi Mikhchi


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
افت اضافی نسبتاً جزئی


Explanation:
افت جزئی

http://fa.wikibooks.org/wiki/افت_های_جزئی

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
tnx

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کاهش مجدد و نسبتا جزئی


Explanation:
(اتلاف/کاهش مجدد و نسبتا جزئی (نور خورشید

PersianItaly
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
یکی دیگر از علل جزئی اتلاف انرژی


Explanation:
یکی دیگر از علل جزئی اتلاف انرژی وجود اتمسفر زمین و ابر ها است که حدود 54 درصد از اشعه ی خورشید را جذب و یا پراکنده می کنند.

Reza Tahmasbi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کاهش/افت/ اتلاف مازاد نسبتاَ/ به نسبت جزئی


Explanation:
.

Mitra Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اتلاف نسبتا جزئی مازاد انرژی


Explanation:
... یکی از علل کاهش نسبتا جزئی انرژی مازاد ...

You can consider it as "A
relatively minor additional (energy) loss". Read the whole text an analyze it!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2013-11-29 14:22:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تو جواب اصلی منظورم "انرژی مازاد" بود

Mehdi Mikhchi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)