Each one-point increase in the disadvantage factor

Persian (Farsi) translation: هر افزایش یک‌درجه‌ای در فاکتور کاستی

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Architecture
English term or phrase: Each one-point increase in the disadvantage factor
Yet concentrated disadvantage continued to demonstrate a mixed relationship with crime rates. Each one-point increase in the disadvantage factor corresponded with an 8.4% decrease in expected property crimes, whereas a one- point increase in disadvantage in the surrounding area was associated with a 5.5% increase in property crimes, net of controls.
r_academic
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:هر افزایش یک‌درجه‌ای در فاکتور کاستی
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-04-27 19:02:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm not sure.
Selected response from:

Ali Farzaneh
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3هر افزایش یک‌درجه‌ای در فاکتور کاستی
Ali Farzaneh
5هر واحد افزایش فاکتور (در) محرومیت
Morad Seif


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
each one-point increase in the disadvantage factor
هر افزایش یک‌درجه‌ای در فاکتور کاستی


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-04-27 19:02:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm not sure.

Ali Farzaneh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Doesn't "point" signify percentage here?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
33 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  kolya
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
23 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
each one-point increase in the disadvantage factor
هر واحد افزایش فاکتور (در) محرومیت


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4