KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

trophosome

Persian (Farsi) translation: زیاسا(جانور سان)های مغذی مرجان


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trophosome
Persian (Farsi) translation:زیاسا(جانور سان)های مغذی مرجان
Entered by: Farzad Akmali

09:08 Nov 14, 2008
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / oceanography
English term or phrase: trophosome
in oceanography
MitraAria
زیاسا(جانور سان)های مغذی مرجان
Explanation:
َُor better to say:
zoid haye gheire jensi taghziye konande dar yek coloni marjani
زویدهای غیر جنسی تغذیه کننده در یک کلنی مرجانی
Selected response from:

Farzad Akmali
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3زیاسا(جانور سان)های مغذی مرجان
Farzad Akmali
4 +4تروفوزوم
Mohammad Reza Razaghi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
تروفوزوم


Explanation:
This term is transliterated in Farsi.


    Reference: http://microbiology83.blogfa.com/8608.aspx
Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Emami
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ebrahim Golavar
21 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Behzad Molavi
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
زیاسا(جانور سان)های مغذی مرجان


Explanation:
َُor better to say:
zoid haye gheire jensi taghziye konande dar yek coloni marjani
زویدهای غیر جنسی تغذیه کننده در یک کلنی مرجانی


    Reference: http://128.240.24.212/cgi-bin/omd?trophosome
    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/trophosome
Farzad Akmali
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Emami
36 mins
  -> Thank you,sir

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Alireza Amini
1 day6 mins
  -> Thanks a lot