KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

end-member

Persian (Farsi) translation: بخش اصلی تشکیل دهنده کانی/رسوب


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end-member
Persian (Farsi) translation:بخش اصلی تشکیل دهنده کانی/رسوب
Entered by: Mohammad Reza Razaghi

09:19 Nov 14, 2008
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / oceanography
English term or phrase: end-member
oceanography
MitraAria
بخش اصلی تشکیل دهنده کانی/رسوب
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Endmember
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2جزء متغیر تشکیل دهنده کانی
Farzad Akmali
4بخش اصلی تشکیل دهنده کانی/رسوب
Mohammad Reza Razaghi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بخش اصلی تشکیل دهنده کانی/رسوب


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Endmember

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
thanx

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
جزء متغیر تشکیل دهنده کانی


Explanation:



    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/End_member
Farzad Akmali
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Alireza Amini
21 hrs
  -> Thank you