KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Computers (general)

embedding server

Persian (Farsi) translation: server-e nasb;server-e nassAb


08:09 Dec 19, 2005
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer science
English term or phrase: embedding server
a term in network books
superb
Persian (Farsi) translation:server-e nasb;server-e nassAb
Explanation:
server-e nasb konandeh
Selected response from:

Mehdi Rezaeifar
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2server-e nasb;server-e nassAbMehdi Rezaeifar
5 +2server-e ta'biyeh
Ali Beikian


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
server-e ta'biyeh


Explanation:
server-e ta'biyeh

Ali Beikian
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
6 mins
  -> Thank you, Armineh.

agree  habibzaree
20 hrs
  -> Thank you, Colleague.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
server-e nasb;server-e nassAb


Explanation:
server-e nasb konandeh

Mehdi Rezaeifar
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fateme Mehdibarzi
10 hrs
  -> Thank you Madam.

agree  xxxparastoo
3 days22 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot