KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Computers (general)

leading destination

Persian (Farsi) translation: مقصد/انتخاب/گزینهٔ اصلی


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leading destination
Persian (Farsi) translation:مقصد/انتخاب/گزینهٔ اصلی

16:02 Feb 2, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-06 15:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general) / email marketing
English term or phrase: leading destination
We just redesigned our website to become a leading destination.
xxxforooghrm
مقصد/انتخاب/گزینهٔ اصلی
Explanation:
"leading destination" is taken from tourism and describes a favorite place with a great number of visitors, but for a website I think you'd better choose something other than مقصد.
تا به یکی از گزینه/انتخاب‌های اصلی (کاربران) بدل شویم
Selected response from:

Ahmad Hosseinzadeh
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مقصد/انتخاب/گزینهٔ اصلی
Ahmad Hosseinzadeh
5مقصد برجسته/پیشتاز/عمده
Ebrahim Golavar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مقصد برجسته/پیشتاز/عمده


Explanation:
.

Ebrahim Golavar
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 10

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مقصد/انتخاب/گزینهٔ اصلی


Explanation:
"leading destination" is taken from tourism and describes a favorite place with a great number of visitors, but for a website I think you'd better choose something other than مقصد.
تا به یکی از گزینه/انتخاب‌های اصلی (کاربران) بدل شویم

Ahmad Hosseinzadeh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.