KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Computers (general)

captured

Persian (Farsi) translation: روی سایت قرار گرفتن/ذخیره شدن


20:57 Feb 4, 2012
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general) / email marketing
English term or phrase: captured
Even if your survey is captured on the website or is completed on a website, don't rely on the thank you page.
xxxforooghrm
Persian (Farsi) translation:روی سایت قرار گرفتن/ذخیره شدن
Explanation:
I think it's something related to the following definition provided by Cambridge Dic.

If a computer or similar machine captures information, it takes it and stores it.
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2روی سایت قرار گرفتن/ذخیره شدن
Ahmad Kabiri
5 +1دریافت شدن؛ گرد آوری شدن
Hossein Emami
5ضبط شده
Ebrahim Golavar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
دریافت شدن؛ گرد آوری شدن


Explanation:


Hossein Emami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Emami
32 mins
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ضبط شده


Explanation:
.

Ebrahim Golavar
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 10

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
روی سایت قرار گرفتن/ذخیره شدن


Explanation:
I think it's something related to the following definition provided by Cambridge Dic.

If a computer or similar machine captures information, it takes it and stores it.

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Emami
23 mins
  -> thanks a lot!

agree  Mohsen G
8 hrs
  -> thanks a lot!