KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Computers (general)

mailto

Persian (Farsi) translation: ارسال ایمیل/mailto


18:56 Feb 5, 2012
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general) / email marketing
English term or phrase: mailto
Using mailto links is the most basic tactic to create a poll.
xxxforooghrm
Persian (Farsi) translation:ارسال ایمیل/mailto
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mailto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-02-05 19:01:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you can translate the phrase as: پیوند ارسال ایمیل
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ارسال ایمیل/mailto
Reza Ebrahimi
5آدرس ایمیل؛ mailto
Hossein Emami


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
آدرس ایمیل؛ mailto


Explanation:
It's a type of link beginning with "mailto" and followed by ":email address". For example:

mailto:aaa@bbb.com

Hossein Emami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ارسال ایمیل/mailto


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mailto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-02-05 19:01:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you can translate the phrase as: پیوند ارسال ایمیل

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Emami
23 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Mahmoud akbari
14 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Ahmad Hosseinzadeh: پیوند ارسال ایمیل
14 hrs
  -> thanks!