KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Computers (general)

opting in

Persian (Farsi) translation: درخواست چیزی را دادن؛ برای چیزی درخواست کردن؛ انتخاب کردن


22:00 Feb 11, 2012
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general) / email marketing
English term or phrase: opting in
Reading an email on a mobile device and opting in to receive mobile marketing messages are two different decisions.
xxxforooghrm
Persian (Farsi) translation:درخواست چیزی را دادن؛ برای چیزی درخواست کردن؛ انتخاب کردن
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Hossein Emami
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2درخواست چیزی را دادن؛ برای چیزی درخواست کردن؛ انتخاب کردن
Hossein Emami
4شرکت کردن / درخواست دادنSamaneh Samiee


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
درخواست چیزی را دادن؛ برای چیزی درخواست کردن؛ انتخاب کردن


Explanation:


Hossein Emami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud akbari
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شرکت کردن / درخواست دادن


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish