KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Computers (general)

net promoter score

Persian (Farsi) translation: امتیاز خالص ترویج کننده فروش/ پروموتر/ مبلغ بازرگانی


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net promoter score
Persian (Farsi) translation:امتیاز خالص ترویج کننده فروش/ پروموتر/ مبلغ بازرگانی
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

14:36 Feb 21, 2012
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general) / email marketing
English term or phrase: net promoter score
There is a good buzz around a metric called the net promoter score. This score relies on answering one simple question: "Would you recommend us to a friend or coleague?"
xxxforooghrm
امتیاز خالص ترویج کننده فروش/ پروموتر/ مبلغ بازرگانی
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2012-02-21 14:56:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بررسی امتیاز خالص پروموتر (NPS) به عنوان ابزار موثر ارزیابی برای اندازه گیری رضایت مشتری و کارمند
http://sites.google.com/site/irdadeh/thesis/industrial-eng
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4امتياز ترويج خالص
hersh
3امتیاز خالص ترویج کننده فروش/ پروموتر/ مبلغ بازرگانی
Younes Mostafaei


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
امتیاز خالص ترویج کننده فروش/ پروموتر/ مبلغ بازرگانی


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2012-02-21 14:56:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بررسی امتیاز خالص پروموتر (NPS) به عنوان ابزار موثر ارزیابی برای اندازه گیری رضایت مشتری و کارمند
http://sites.google.com/site/irdadeh/thesis/industrial-eng

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
امتياز ترويج خالص


Explanation:
Net Promoter Score is a management tool that can be used to gauge the loyalty of a firm's customer relationships. It serves as an alternative to traditional customer satisfaction research.[1]


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Net_Promoter
    Reference: http://www.magiran.com/magtoc.asp?mgID=2531
hersh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in KurdishKurdish