KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Computers (general)

organizes interop events

Persian (Farsi) translation: رویدادها/فعالیتهای تبادل دیتا را سازماندهی می‌کند

16:58 Feb 21, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: organizes interop events
The ZigBee alliance regularly organizes interop events, called ZigFests, and organize a developers conference twice a year.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:رویدادها/فعالیتهای تبادل دیتا را سازماندهی می‌کند
Explanation:
ZigBee سازمان یان شرکت نیست که چیزی را برگزار کند. یک قابلیت یا ابزار است.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-02-21 21:36:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/زیگ_بی
Selected response from:

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1رویدادها/فعالیتهای تبادل دیتا را سازماندهی می‌کند
Kourosh-Abdi
5رویدادهای تعاملی برگزار می کند
zahra razavi


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رویدادهای تعاملی برگزار می کند


Explanation:
interoperability به معنای تعامل پذیری می باشد

Example sentence(s):
  • https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%87%D9%85%E2%80%8C%DA%A9%D9%86%D8%B4%E2%80%8C%D9%BE%D8%B0%DB%8C%D8%B1%DB%8C
zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رویدادها/فعالیتهای تبادل دیتا را سازماندهی می‌کند


Explanation:
ZigBee سازمان یان شرکت نیست که چیزی را برگزار کند. یک قابلیت یا ابزار است.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-02-21 21:36:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/زیگ_بی

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MoradSeif: The verb "organize" is translated in its true sense. سازماندهی یا ساماندهی
5 mins