nonbeacon-enabled mode

Persian (Farsi) translation: حالت غیرهشداری فعال

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: nonbeacon-enabled mode
802.15.4 offers 16 channels on the 2.4 GHz, numbered 11 to 26. ZigBee uses only the nonbeacon-enabled mode of 802.15.4, therefore all nodes use CSMA/CA to access the network, and there is no option to reserve bandwidth or to access the network deterministically
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:حالت غیرهشداری فعال
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حالت غیرهشداری فعال
Morad Seif
4حالت (فعال بودن وضعیت) فاقد نشان‌فرست
Mohammad Ghaffari
3حالت غیرفعال
b-mireskandari


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
حالت غیرفعال


Explanation:
In wireless networks, a beacon is a type of frame which is sent by the access point (or WiFi router) to indicate that it is on

b-mireskandari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حالت (فعال بودن وضعیت) فاقد نشان‌فرست


Explanation:
http://mediasoft.ir/تکنولوژی-زیگبی-zigbee-چیست؟/

ظاهرا فرهنگستان هم برای beacon معادل نشان‌فرست را انتخاب کرده است.
البته دست‌کم در یک مورد هم از معادل «راهنما» برای beacon استفاده کرده بودند:
http://beta.khi.ac.ir/Research_Portal/8thSASTech/Computer/Co...

Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حالت غیرهشداری فعال


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
THANKS