remain the “lingua franca” of application developers

Persian (Farsi) translation: احتمالا زبان مشترک طراحان نرم افزار باقی خواهند ماند

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: remain the “lingua franca” of application developers
while the ongoing evolution of ZigBee towards a 6LoWPAN-based networking layer is likely to replace the original networking layers of ZigBee, the ZCL is likely to remain the “lingua franca” of application developers. One important addition of the ZCL is the group cluster, which provides the network interface for group formation and management.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:احتمالا زبان مشترک طراحان نرم افزار باقی خواهند ماند
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

shafiee1n
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1احتمالا زبان مشترک طراحان نرم افزار باقی خواهند ماند
shafiee1n
5برای باقی ماندن گویش بین المللی توسعه دهندگان نرم افزارها
molood goldar
5زبان میانجی توسعه‌دهندگان نرم‌افزار باقی بماند
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
زبان میانجی توسعه‌دهندگان نرم‌افزار باقی بماند


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-02-22 16:44:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به نوعی استعاره است از اینکه علی‌رغم عبارات پیشین، ZCL کمابیش حرف اول را خواهد زد در این حوزه.


Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
احتمالا زبان مشترک طراحان نرم افزار باقی خواهند ماند


Explanation:
.

shafiee1n
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
2 hrs

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برای باقی ماندن گویش بین المللی توسعه دهندگان نرم افزارها


Explanation:
https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/stack

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48