will not generally send keys in the clear.

Persian (Farsi) translation: عموما کلیدها را به‌صورت متن آشکار/رمزنگاری‌نشده ارسال نمی‌کند

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: will not generally send keys in the clear.
ZigBee smart energy networks will not generally send keys in the clear.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:عموما کلیدها را به‌صورت متن آشکار/رمزنگاری‌نشده ارسال نمی‌کند
Explanation:
منظور ارسال نکردن کلیدها به‌صورت «متن آشکار» است

plain text: متن آشکار، متن رمزنگاری‌نشده
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5کلید ها (راهنماها) را به صورت مشخص نخواهد فرستاد
molood goldar
5عموما کلیدها را به‌صورت متن آشکار/رمزنگاری‌نشده ارسال نمی‌کند
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عموما کلیدها را به‌صورت متن آشکار/رمزنگاری‌نشده ارسال نمی‌کند


Explanation:
منظور ارسال نکردن کلیدها به‌صورت «متن آشکار» است

plain text: متن آشکار، متن رمزنگاری‌نشده

Example sentence(s):
  • Cleartext usually refers to data that is transmitted or stored unencrypted ('in the clear').
  • the Server rejects all authentication requests that send passwords in the clear text format over insecure links

    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Plaintext
Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanks

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کلید ها (راهنماها) را به صورت مشخص نخواهد فرستاد


Explanation:
https://translate.google.com/?hl=fa#en/fa/key

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44