asset-pegged cryptocurrencies

Persian (Farsi) translation: ارزهای دیجیتالی دارایی ثابت

English term or phrase:asset-pegged cryptocurrencies
Persian (Farsi) translation:ارزهای دیجیتالی دارایی ثابت
Entered by: MoradSeif

14:36 Mar 3, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: asset-pegged cryptocurrencies
The idea for asset-pegged cryptocurrencies was initially popularized2 in the Bitcoin community by the
Mastercoin white paper authored by J.R. Willett in January 2012
asal
Iran
ارزهای دیجیتالی دارایی ثابت
Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-03-03 14:42:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

همچنین ارزهای دیجیتالی با دارایی تثبیت شده

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-03 14:43:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

رخ ارز ثابت یا تثبیت شده (Pegged)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-03 14:43:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://starsoheil.com/blog/floating-rate-vs-fixed-rate
Selected response from:

MoradSeif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ارزهای دیجیتالی دارایی ثابت
MoradSeif
4رمزنگاری نرخ دارایی
molood goldar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ارزهای دیجیتالی دارایی ثابت


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-03-03 14:42:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

همچنین ارزهای دیجیتالی با دارایی تثبیت شده

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-03 14:43:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

رخ ارز ثابت یا تثبیت شده (Pegged)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-03 14:43:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://starsoheil.com/blog/floating-rate-vs-fixed-rate

MoradSeif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رمزنگاری نرخ دارایی


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44