Exchange users

Persian (Farsi) translation: کاربران صرافی

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: Exchange users
Exchange users know how risky it can be to hold fiat currencies on an exchange. With the growing number
of insolvency events it can be quite dangerous. As mentioned previously, we believe that using tethers
exposes exchange users to less counterparty risk than continually holding fiat on exchanges. Additionally,
there are other benefits to holding tethers, explained in the next section.
آیا این عبارت منظور کاربران صرافی است ؟
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:کاربران صرافی
Explanation:
با توجه به بافت بیشتری که ارائه کردید به نظر می‌رسد ترجمه خودتان مناسب است.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5استفاده کنندگان مبادلات ارزی
Sheida Ronagh
5فعالان بورس
MoradSeif
4مصرف‌کنندگان ارز مبادله‌ای
Niayesh Omidi
4کاربران صرافی
Mohammad Ghaffari
4کاربران مبادله ارزی
molood goldar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exchange users
کاربران مبادله ارزی


Explanation:
exchange :
معاوضه - مبادله

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exchange users
کاربران صرافی


Explanation:
با توجه به بافت بیشتری که ارائه کردید به نظر می‌رسد ترجمه خودتان مناسب است.

Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanks

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exchange users
مصرف‌کنندگان ارز مبادله‌ای


Explanation:
استفاده‌کنندگان از ارز مبادله‌ای

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-03-05 06:00:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

من از اینترنت بقیه متن رو خوندم. در اینجا اکسچنج به معنی ارز مبادله‌ای هست
و افرادی که از این ارز استفاده می‌کنن مثلاً با این ارز معامله می‌کنن یا مواردی از این دست

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2018-03-05 06:17:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Is this from the same text?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-05 06:32:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here it means Sarafi but in the sentence which you provided first it meant arz. Let's wait for other suggestions.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-05 06:43:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You are most welcome Asal :)

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: for example look at this part "Allows users to move fiat in and out of exchange more freely, quickly, cheaply" do we use "ارزمبادله ای" here as well? a bit confusing !!!

Asker: yes it is and also we have some patrs that says "We break up the beneficiaries into three user groups: Exchanges, Individuals, and Merchants."

Asker: thank you honey


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exchange users
فعالان بورس


Explanation:
////

MoradSeif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 72

18 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exchange users
استفاده کنندگان مبادلات ارزی


Explanation:
برداشتتان صحیح است.

Sheida Ronagh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)