cross-range semi-axis of the measurement error ellipses

Persian (Farsi) translation: نیم محور عمود بیضی های خطای اندازه گیری

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: cross-range semi-axis of the measurement error ellipses
The cross-range semi-axis of the measurement error ellipses increases with increasing range, while the other semi-axis remains constant
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:نیم محور عمود بیضی های خطای اندازه گیری
Explanation:
semi-axis= نیم محور
http://barsadic.com/W?eid=159057
cross-range=perpendicular= عمود
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/crossrange
error ellipses= بیضی خطا

https://engineerplus.ir/اپلیکیشن-آموزشی-نقشه-برداری/


Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مقطع عرضیِ نیمه محورِ بیضی های اندازه گیریِ خطایی
molood goldar
5نیم محور عمود بیضی های خطای اندازه گیری
Morad Seif


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نیم محور عمود بیضی های خطای اندازه گیری


Explanation:
semi-axis= نیم محور
http://barsadic.com/W?eid=159057
cross-range=perpendicular= عمود
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/crossrange
error ellipses= بیضی خطا

https://engineerplus.ir/اپلیکیشن-آموزشی-نقشه-برداری/




Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مقطع عرضیِ نیمه محورِ بیضی های اندازه گیریِ خطایی


Explanation:
https://translate.google.com/?hl=fa#auto/fa/cross-range

An ellipse (red) obtained as the intersection of a cone with an inclined plane

Ellipse: notations

Ellipses: examples
In mathematics, an ellipse is a curve in a plane surrounding two focal points such that the sum of the distances to the two focal points is constant for every point on the curve.

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48