bearing-only sensors

Persian (Farsi) translation: حسگرهای تک مسیره/ تک جهته

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: bearing-only sensors
If there is more than one object in the common field of view of bearing-only
sensors, not every intersection of two bearings actually corresponds to a real object
position.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:حسگرهای تک مسیره/ تک جهته
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-29 11:05:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.astjournal.ir/article_5892_70cec11f30945e73e76d14...
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1حسگرهای تک مسیره/ تک جهته
Mehran Borzoufard
5سنسور زاویه سنج
Ali Najmi Moghadam
5سنسورهای صرفاً بلبرینگی
MoradSeif
5سنسورهای قابل تحمل زیاد - تنها سنسورهای با قابلیت و تحمل
molood goldar


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سنسورهای قابل تحمل زیاد - تنها سنسورهای با قابلیت و تحمل


Explanation:
.....

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سنسورهای صرفاً بلبرینگی


Explanation:
و
سنسورهای صرفاً یاتاقانی


MoradSeif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 72

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حسگرهای تک مسیره/ تک جهته


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-29 11:05:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.astjournal.ir/article_5892_70cec11f30945e73e76d14...

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
43 mins
  -> Thank you.

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سنسور زاویه سنج


Explanation:
سلام،
این نوع سنسورها در صنایع هوایی کاربرد گسترده دارند.


    Reference: http://www.astjournal.ir/article_5892.html
Ali Najmi Moghadam
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)