using a switch in a reducer was smelly

Persian (Farsi) translation: استفاده از سوییچ در کاهنده دارای اشکال بود

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: using a switch in a reducer was smelly
when i watched the lessons of Dan Abramoves Egghead course to learn Redux for Wolox trainings, i felt that using a switch in a reducer was smelly
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:استفاده از سوییچ در کاهنده دارای اشکال بود
Explanation:
///
smelly= faulty; incorrect.
Selected response from:

MoradSeif
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5استفاده از سوییچ در کاهنده دارای اشکال بود
MoradSeif
4استفاده از سوییچ در تحلیل دهنده را بسیار بغرنج و خطری می ساخت
molood goldar
4استفاده از سوییچ در تحلیل دهنده بسیار بغرنج و خطری می کرد
molood goldar


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
استفاده از سوییچ در کاهنده دارای اشکال بود


Explanation:
///
smelly= faulty; incorrect.

MoradSeif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 72

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
استفاده از سوییچ در تحلیل دهنده بسیار بغرنج و خطری می کرد


Explanation:
smelly : بدبو
بوگند
خطری
dictionary english-persian

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
استفاده از سوییچ در تحلیل دهنده را بسیار بغرنج و خطری می ساخت


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44