single control task

Persian (Farsi) translation: وظیفه کنترل منفرد

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: single control task
There is no guarantee that being in the safe state space at the present moment allows the controller to keep it there indefinitely;
that outcome depends on the speed of the controller,the amplitude of the control inputs that can be applied, and the rate at which control inputs are applied.
We start by considering the simplest case, of a single control task with no noise component. We then consider more complicated
cases.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:وظیفه کنترل منفرد
Explanation:
جملات زیر که از ادامه همین مقاله گرفته شده‌اند، نشان می‌دهند که در این متن
single
در برابر
multiple
قرار می‌گیرد
(Multiple Control Tasks vs. Single Control Task)
و عبارت
Control task
یک عبارت جداگانه است، چون چندین بار در متن مقاله به صورت تنها استفاده شده است. جملات اشاره شده در مقاله به صورت زیر هستند:
1. For decoupled task sets consisting of single tasks, obtaining the subspaces is fairly straightforward.
2. B. Multiple Control Tasks, No Noise
3. Control task update period

از سوی دیگر، در چکیده یکی از رساله‌های مربوط به همین موضوع در آدرس زیر
http://ce.iust.ac.ir/content/49596/جلسه-دفاعیه-از-رساله-دکتر...
کلمه
control task
به صورت «کنترل‌کننده» ترجمه شده است. در نتیجه معنای کلمه
Single control task
می‌تواند «کنترل‌کننده منفرد» باشد. یا در صورتی که معنای دقیقتر آن را بخواهید، معادل آن «وظیفه کنترل منفرد» می‌شود.
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5وظیفه/اقدام تک کنترلی
Mehran Borzoufard
4 +1وظیفه کنترل منفرد
Shiva Aminoroaya
3کار و وظیفه کنترل تکی
molood goldar


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وظیفه/اقدام تک کنترلی


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 52

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وظیفه کنترل منفرد


Explanation:
جملات زیر که از ادامه همین مقاله گرفته شده‌اند، نشان می‌دهند که در این متن
single
در برابر
multiple
قرار می‌گیرد
(Multiple Control Tasks vs. Single Control Task)
و عبارت
Control task
یک عبارت جداگانه است، چون چندین بار در متن مقاله به صورت تنها استفاده شده است. جملات اشاره شده در مقاله به صورت زیر هستند:
1. For decoupled task sets consisting of single tasks, obtaining the subspaces is fairly straightforward.
2. B. Multiple Control Tasks, No Noise
3. Control task update period

از سوی دیگر، در چکیده یکی از رساله‌های مربوط به همین موضوع در آدرس زیر
http://ce.iust.ac.ir/content/49596/جلسه-دفاعیه-از-رساله-دکتر...
کلمه
control task
به صورت «کنترل‌کننده» ترجمه شده است. در نتیجه معنای کلمه
Single control task
می‌تواند «کنترل‌کننده منفرد» باشد. یا در صورتی که معنای دقیقتر آن را بخواهید، معادل آن «وظیفه کنترل منفرد» می‌شود.

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
13 hrs
  -> Thank you so much!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
کار و وظیفه کنترل تکی


Explanation:
fast dictionary

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44