ramp rate limits

Persian (Farsi) translation: محدوده ی نرخ شیب

English term or phrase:ramp rate limits
Persian (Farsi) translation:محدوده ی نرخ شیب
Entered by: Sina Mir Arabshahi

14:44 Apr 24, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: ramp rate limits
Many nonlinear characteristics of a power generator, such as the ramp rate limits, prohibited operating zones and nonsmooth cost functions are considered when the proposed method is used in practice for optimizing the generators’ operation.
asal
Iran
محدوده ی نرخ شیب
Explanation:
... این حد، محدوده ی نرخ شیب نامیده می شود که مسئله ی پخش بار دینامیکی را از پخش بار استاتیک متمایز می کند.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-04-24 14:52:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This limit is called ramp rate limit which distinguishes DED from
SED problem. Thus, the dispatch decision at one time period affects
those at later time periods ...
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1محدوده ی نرخ شیب
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5 +1محدودیت نرخ تغییرات شیبی
Ali Farzaneh
5محدودیت های میزان سراشیبی
molood goldar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
محدوده ی نرخ شیب


Explanation:
... این حد، محدوده ی نرخ شیب نامیده می شود که مسئله ی پخش بار دینامیکی را از پخش بار استاتیک متمایز می کند.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-04-24 14:52:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This limit is called ramp rate limit which distinguishes DED from
SED problem. Thus, the dispatch decision at one time period affects
those at later time periods ...

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
1 hr
  -> thank you

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
محدودیت نرخ تغییرات شیبی


Explanation:
مثال:
دو قید مورد اشاره، عبارتند از محدودیت نرخ تغییرات شیبی (Ramp Rate Limit) و نواحی ممنوعه کاری (Prohibited Working Zones)، که عملا همه ژنراتورها در دنیای واقعی، این موارد را دارند، و با توجه به این که در حل مسائل Unit Commitment این موضوع اهمیت ویژه ای پیدا می کند، در این فیلم آموزشی، مسأله دیسپاچینگ با در نظر گرفتن این قیود بررسی شده است.


    https://takhtesefid.org/watch?v=240591656522
Ali Farzaneh
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
19 hrs
  -> Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
محدودیت های میزان سراشیبی


Explanation:
..

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48