Condensed matter collaborations

Persian (Farsi) translation: شبکه همکاری در زمینه فیزیک ماده چگال

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: Condensed matter collaborations
رIt works well on American college football, Zachary’s Karate Club, Netscience-coauthor, Condensed matter collaborations, LFR etc. data sets
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:شبکه همکاری در زمینه فیزیک ماده چگال
Explanation:
جملات دیگری که در همین مقاله آمده اند، نشان می دهند که
Condensed matter collaborations
نوعی شبکه است:
Netscience-coauthor and Condensed matter collaborations 2003 are large real-world networks (page 27)

Condensed matter collaborations 2003 network contains 31163 vertices and 120029 edges. (page 28)

به بیان دقیق تر، تمامی اسامی آمده در جمله مورد سوال، اسامی شبکه هستند و شبکه
Condensed matter collaborations
اسم یک شبکه همکاری علمی در زمینه فیزیک ماده چگال است. تعریف این شبکه در سایت‌های دیگر بدین صورت است:

Arxiv COND-MAT (Condense Matter Physics) collaboration network is from the e-print arXiv and covers scientific collaborations between authors papers submitted to Condense Matter category. If an author i co-authored a paper with author j, the graph contains a undirected edge from i to j. If the paper is co-authored by k authors this generates a completely connected (sub)graph on k nodes.
https://snap.stanford.edu/data/ca-CondMat.html


Academic Collaboration Multiple Networks (ACMN) is composed of three academic collaboration networks : (1) Condensed Matter Collaboration Network (CM), (2) High-Energy Theory Collaboration Network (HET), and (3) Co-authorship Network in Network Science (NetS). Due to the interdisciplinary nature of these research areas, many authors are identified in more than one of these networks
https://www.cise.ufl.edu/research/OptimaNetSci/tools/id_inte...

تعریف شبکه همکاری علمی
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Scientific_collaboration_netwo...
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1آن به شکل خوبی در باشکاه کالج فوتبالی کار می کند....که با همکاری کاری متراکم شده اند
molood goldar
5شبکه همکاری در زمینه فیزیک ماده چگال
Shiva Aminoroaya
3همکاریها راجع به تئوری ماده چگال
Sina Mir Arabshahi


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condensed matter collaborations
همکاریها راجع به تئوری ماده چگال


Explanation:
همکاریها راجع به تئوری ماده چگال

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 64

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
condensed matter collaborations
آن به شکل خوبی در باشکاه کالج فوتبالی کار می کند....که با همکاری کاری متراکم شده اند


Explanation:
matter: کاری
collaboration:تشریک مساعی
همکاری
from FARHANG MOASER MILLENIUM

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
condensed matter collaborations
شبکه همکاری در زمینه فیزیک ماده چگال


Explanation:
جملات دیگری که در همین مقاله آمده اند، نشان می دهند که
Condensed matter collaborations
نوعی شبکه است:
Netscience-coauthor and Condensed matter collaborations 2003 are large real-world networks (page 27)

Condensed matter collaborations 2003 network contains 31163 vertices and 120029 edges. (page 28)

به بیان دقیق تر، تمامی اسامی آمده در جمله مورد سوال، اسامی شبکه هستند و شبکه
Condensed matter collaborations
اسم یک شبکه همکاری علمی در زمینه فیزیک ماده چگال است. تعریف این شبکه در سایت‌های دیگر بدین صورت است:

Arxiv COND-MAT (Condense Matter Physics) collaboration network is from the e-print arXiv and covers scientific collaborations between authors papers submitted to Condense Matter category. If an author i co-authored a paper with author j, the graph contains a undirected edge from i to j. If the paper is co-authored by k authors this generates a completely connected (sub)graph on k nodes.
https://snap.stanford.edu/data/ca-CondMat.html


Academic Collaboration Multiple Networks (ACMN) is composed of three academic collaboration networks : (1) Condensed Matter Collaboration Network (CM), (2) High-Energy Theory Collaboration Network (HET), and (3) Co-authorship Network in Network Science (NetS). Due to the interdisciplinary nature of these research areas, many authors are identified in more than one of these networks
https://www.cise.ufl.edu/research/OptimaNetSci/tools/id_inte...

تعریف شبکه همکاری علمی
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Scientific_collaboration_netwo...

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
THANKS