general variational inference algorithm for fast approximate posterior inference

Persian (Farsi) translation: الگوریتم عمومی استنباط تغییراتی برای استنباط پسین تقریبی سریع

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: general variational inference algorithm for fast approximate posterior inference
Airoldi et al. proposed the mixed membership stochastic block models(MMSB) to characterize and detect the mixed membership of vertices [2] , and developed a general variational inference algorithm for fast approximate posterior inference.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:الگوریتم عمومی استنباط تغییراتی برای استنباط پسین تقریبی سریع
Explanation:
variational inference| استنباط تغییراتی
Posterior distribution | توزیع پسین
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/استنباط_بیزی_تغییراتی

approximate method | روش تقریبی
http://thesisdl.ui.ac.ir/Forms/Public/Details.aspx?Id=1967&&...
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الگوریتم استنتاج عمومی متغیر برای استنتاج سریع پسی تقریبی
molood goldar
5 +1الگوریتم عمومی استنباط تغییراتی برای استنباط پسین تقریبی سریع
Shiva Aminoroaya


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الگوریتم عمومی استنباط تغییراتی برای استنباط پسین تقریبی سریع


Explanation:
variational inference| استنباط تغییراتی
Posterior distribution | توزیع پسین
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/استنباط_بیزی_تغییراتی

approximate method | روش تقریبی
http://thesisdl.ui.ac.ir/Forms/Public/Details.aspx?Id=1967&&...

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الگوریتم استنتاج عمومی متغیر برای استنتاج سریع پسی تقریبی


Explanation:
google and word by word

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b-mireskandari
11 hrs