derive a summary score

Persian (Farsi) translation: اشتقاق/بدست آوردن نمره خلاصه

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: derive a summary score
Different voting algorithms can be devised and used depending on the circumstance. Using multiple rule sets to derive a summary score is sometimes called an expert committee.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:اشتقاق/بدست آوردن نمره خلاصه
Explanation:
Summary scores combine many measures into one “overall” score, even though the individual measures may address quite different aspects of quality. While composites include a few measures that are highly related, a summary score reflects many more measures that may address different issues. However, all the measures are about a single specific provider or service.
https://www.ahrq.gov/professionals/quality-patient-safety/ta...

summary score|نمره خلاصه
صفحه 6 مقاله
http://jem.atu.ac.ir/article_5675_69a09d3b116c97addafe5f6384...
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1اشتقاق/بدست آوردن نمره خلاصه
Shiva Aminoroaya
4 +1به دست آوردن مقدار مجموع
Marjaneh Koohyar
5 -1از یک امتیاز موجز و دقیق ناشی می شود
molood goldar


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
به دست آوردن مقدار مجموع


Explanation:
به دست آوردن مقدار مجموع

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kolya
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اشتقاق/بدست آوردن نمره خلاصه


Explanation:
Summary scores combine many measures into one “overall” score, even though the individual measures may address quite different aspects of quality. While composites include a few measures that are highly related, a summary score reflects many more measures that may address different issues. However, all the measures are about a single specific provider or service.
https://www.ahrq.gov/professionals/quality-patient-safety/ta...

summary score|نمره خلاصه
صفحه 6 مقاله
http://jem.atu.ac.ir/article_5675_69a09d3b116c97addafe5f6384...

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kolya
15 hrs
  -> Thanks

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
از یک امتیاز موجز و دقیق ناشی می شود


Explanation:
http://www.farsilookup.com/e2p/seek.jsp?lang=en&word=summary

موجز، مختصر، فشرده (رجوع شود به concise)
بی درنگ، فوری، اختصاری، شتاب زده، عجولانه
(حقوق) سرسری، بدون اجرای تشریفات و مقررات (در برابر: plenary)، بی رویه

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  kolya: Using multiple rule sets to derive a summary score (استفاده از مجموعه قوانین متعدد برای به دست آوردن نمره خلاصه). Your answered defined as: It comes from a concise and accurate score ???
5 hrs