non-sample observations

Persian (Farsi) translation: مشاهدات غیرنمونه ای

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: non-sample observations
Bagging is illustrated in Figures 5.7 and 5.8. Successive samples from the original data
set are taken and the decision tree is trained in this sample. Typically, a random sample
with replacement is taken. The non-sample observations can be used as validation data.
These are called OOB (Out of Bag) observations
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:مشاهدات غیرنمونه ای
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-05-05 17:57:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مشاهدات غیر نمونه ای می تواند به عنوان داده های اعتبار سنجی شده مورد استفاده قرار گیرد.
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مشاهدات غیرنمونه ای
Mehran Borzoufard
5مشاهدات فاثد نمونه
Mahmoud Bayat


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مشاهدات غیرنمونه ای


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-05-05 17:57:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مشاهدات غیر نمونه ای می تواند به عنوان داده های اعتبار سنجی شده مورد استفاده قرار گیرد.

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Mirzaei
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  molood goldar
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مشاهدات فاثد نمونه


Explanation:
خود متن کمکمون میکنه

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12