audience dissipation over time

Persian (Farsi) translation: که در گذر زمان باعث پراکندگی مخاطب/مصرف‌کننده می‌شود

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: audience dissipation over time
Moreover, the longitudinal nature of the data set enables the authors to identify the consumer-propelled processes that contribute
to audience dissipation over time.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:که در گذر زمان باعث پراکندگی مخاطب/مصرف‌کننده می‌شود
Explanation:
dissipation: the process of disappearing or of making sth disappear (Oxford Advanced Learner's Dictionary)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-05-06 18:02:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

با توجه به موضوع مقاله، احتمالا منظور این جمله از /مخاطب/ همان /مصرف‌کننده/ است
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1که به پراکنده شدن/کم شدن مخاطب در طول زمان کمک میکند
Mahmoud Bayat
5 +1که در گذر زمان باعث پراکندگی مخاطب/مصرف‌کننده می‌شود
Shiva Aminoroaya
3برای کمرنگ شدن مخاطبان در طول زمان
molood goldar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
برای کمرنگ شدن مخاطبان در طول زمان


Explanation:
dictionary english to english

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
که در گذر زمان باعث پراکندگی مخاطب/مصرف‌کننده می‌شود


Explanation:
dissipation: the process of disappearing or of making sth disappear (Oxford Advanced Learner's Dictionary)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-05-06 18:02:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

با توجه به موضوع مقاله، احتمالا منظور این جمله از /مخاطب/ همان /مصرف‌کننده/ است

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
که به پراکنده شدن/کم شدن مخاطب در طول زمان کمک میکند


Explanation:
کانتکست کمکمون میکنه که معنی رو درست حدس بزنیم

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoha karimi
6 days