is averaged across many decision trees

Persian (Farsi) translation: میانگین بسیاری از درختان تصمیم گیری است

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: is averaged across many decision trees
One side effect of smoothing is obscuring the overall structure of the decision tree. Because the decision tree is averaged across many decision trees, the original, readily interpretable decision tree structure is lost.Turn social sharing on.
Like 17
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:میانگین بسیاری از درختان تصمیم گیری است
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

b-mireskandari
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2میانگین بسیاری از درختان تصمیم گیری است
b-mireskandari
5از آنجا که درخت تصمیم، به طور یکنواخت در سرتاسر دیگر درختان تصمیم قرار گرفته است
Mahmoud Bayat
4میانگین چندین درخت تصمیم است
Saeed Zargarian
3 +1درمیان بسیاری از درختهای تصمیم حدوسطی را پیداکرده است
molood goldar


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
میانگین بسیاری از درختان تصمیم گیری است


Explanation:
-

b-mireskandari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
4 hrs

agree  molood goldar
9 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
از آنجا که درخت تصمیم، به طور یکنواخت در سرتاسر دیگر درختان تصمیم قرار گرفته است


Explanation:
to average:
to usually do, have, involve etc a particular level or amount

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
درمیان بسیاری از درختهای تصمیم حدوسطی را پیداکرده است


Explanation:
اسم
میانگین
average, mean, half-value
درجه عادی
average
صفت
متوسط
average, middle, medium, intermediate

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoha karimi
5 days

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
میانگین چندین درخت تصمیم است


Explanation:
در جمع‌بندی نتایج و اعلام نتیجۀ کلی هنگام استفاده از درختان تصمیم، مانند آنچه در هواشناسی اتفاق می‌افتد، میانگین یا حد وسط تمامی درختان به دست آمده را محاسبه می‌کنند.

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8