applications leveraged by big data in smart grid

Persian (Farsi) translation: برنامه‌های کاربردی مورداستفادۀ کلان داده‌ها در شبکۀ هوشمند

English term or phrase:applications leveraged by big data in smart grid
Persian (Farsi) translation:برنامه‌های کاربردی مورداستفادۀ کلان داده‌ها در شبکۀ هوشمند
Entered by: Saeed Zargarian

05:18 May 12, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: applications leveraged by big data in smart grid
this paper comprehensive summarizes the applications leveraged by big data in smart grid, which also contains some brand new applications with the latest big data technologies.
asal
Iran
برنامه‌های کاربردی مورداستفادۀ کلان داده‌ها در شبکۀ هوشمند
Explanation:
منظور برنامه‌های کاربردی‌ای است که کلان داده‌ها در شبکۀ هوشمند از آن‌ها کمک می‌گیرند

leverage
to spread or use resources (=money, skills, buildings etc that an organization has available), ideas etc again in several different ways or in different parts of a company, system etc
leverage something across something
Reusable software is leveraged across many applications.
(Longman Dictionary of Contemporary English)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-05-12 08:44:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

البته اطلاعات و context بیشتری لازم است؛ چراکه leverage به معنای «بهبود بخشیدن» یا «ارتقا دادن» نیز می‌تواند باشد.

To improve or enhance: “It makes more sense to be able to leverage what we [public radio stations] do in a more effective way to our listeners” (Delano Lewis).
(American Heritage Dictionary)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-05-12 08:46:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

با توجه به توضیح دوم، می‌توان این ترجمه را نیز، بسته به بافت، به کار برد:
برنامه‌های کاربردی‌ای که بوسیلۀ کلان داده‌ها ارتقا می‌یابند.
Selected response from:

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2برنامه‌های کاربردی مورداستفادۀ کلان داده‌ها در شبکۀ هوشمند
Saeed Zargarian
5خلاصه ای از برنامه هایی ارائه میدهد که کلان داده ها در شبکه های هوشمند از آنها اسفاده میکنند
Mahmoud Bayat
5برنامه های کامپیوتری توسط اطلاعات زیادی بصورت شبکه هوشمندانه ای دردسترس اند
molood goldar
4برنامه های ارتقا یافته با کلان داده های موجود در شبکه هوشمند
Mahsa Riyahi


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
برنامه‌های کاربردی مورداستفادۀ کلان داده‌ها در شبکۀ هوشمند


Explanation:
منظور برنامه‌های کاربردی‌ای است که کلان داده‌ها در شبکۀ هوشمند از آن‌ها کمک می‌گیرند

leverage
to spread or use resources (=money, skills, buildings etc that an organization has available), ideas etc again in several different ways or in different parts of a company, system etc
leverage something across something
Reusable software is leveraged across many applications.
(Longman Dictionary of Contemporary English)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-05-12 08:44:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

البته اطلاعات و context بیشتری لازم است؛ چراکه leverage به معنای «بهبود بخشیدن» یا «ارتقا دادن» نیز می‌تواند باشد.

To improve or enhance: “It makes more sense to be able to leverage what we [public radio stations] do in a more effective way to our listeners” (Delano Lewis).
(American Heritage Dictionary)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-05-12 08:46:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

با توجه به توضیح دوم، می‌توان این ترجمه را نیز، بسته به بافت، به کار برد:
برنامه‌های کاربردی‌ای که بوسیلۀ کلان داده‌ها ارتقا می‌یابند.

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
19 hrs
  -> thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برنامه های کامپیوتری توسط اطلاعات زیادی بصورت شبکه هوشمندانه ای دردسترس اند


Explanation:
leverage: to spread and use resources

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
برنامه های ارتقا یافته با کلان داده های موجود در شبکه هوشمند


Explanation:
برنامه های ارتقا یافته با کلان داده های موجود در شبکه هوشمند

Mahsa Riyahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خلاصه ای از برنامه هایی ارائه میدهد که کلان داده ها در شبکه های هوشمند از آنها اسفاده میکنند


Explanation:
leverage= to use

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12