granted by the American Recovery and Reinvestment Act

Persian (Farsi) translation: به تصویب رسیده توسط قانون بهبود و سرمایه‌گذاری مجدد آمریکا

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: granted by the American Recovery and Reinvestment Act
By the end of 2015, the total installed PMUs had reached more than 1380 granted by the American Recovery and Reinvestment Act (ARRA), covering nearly 100% of the US transmission system. In China, the State Grid and Southern Grid had installed 1717 PMUs by the end of 2013 [9,10].
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:به تصویب رسیده توسط قانون بهبود و سرمایه‌گذاری مجدد آمریکا
Explanation:
... فلان تعداد مورد تصویب‌شده بر اساس قانون بهبود و سرمایه‌گذاری مجدد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-12 07:41:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/قانون_بهبود_و_سرمایه‌گذاری_مجد...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-12 07:43:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1380مورد تصویب شده توسط قانون بهبود و سرمایه‌گذاری مجدد کشور آمریکا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-12 07:43:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_Recovery_and_Reinvest...
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1به تصویب رسیده توسط قانون بهبود و سرمایه‌گذاری مجدد آمریکا
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5که این مقدار (1380) بنا به قانون بهبود و سرمایه‌گذاری مجدد آمریکا، تامین شد
Mahmoud Bayat
4مصوب قانون بازیابی و بازسرمایه‌گذاری آمریکا
Mahsa Riyahi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
granted by the american recovery and reinvestment act
به تصویب رسیده توسط قانون بهبود و سرمایه‌گذاری مجدد آمریکا


Explanation:
... فلان تعداد مورد تصویب‌شده بر اساس قانون بهبود و سرمایه‌گذاری مجدد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-12 07:41:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/قانون_بهبود_و_سرمایه‌گذاری_مجد...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-12 07:43:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1380مورد تصویب شده توسط قانون بهبود و سرمایه‌گذاری مجدد کشور آمریکا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-12 07:43:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_Recovery_and_Reinvest...

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Zargarian
46 mins
  -> thank you

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
granted by the american recovery and reinvestment act
مصوب قانون بازیابی و بازسرمایه‌گذاری آمریکا


Explanation:
مصوب قانون بازیابی و بازسرمایه‌گذاری آمریکا

Mahsa Riyahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
granted by the american recovery and reinvestment act
که این مقدار (1380) بنا به قانون بهبود و سرمایه‌گذاری مجدد آمریکا، تامین شد


Explanation:
to grant:
to give or allow someone something, usually in an official way:
Ex. :They granted her an entry visa.

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12