demonstrate knowledge of “aids” and an appreciation for “safe” habits

Persian (Farsi) translation: دانش مناسبی از کمک‌ها دارند و می‌توانند عادات «ایمن بودن» را به خوبی درک کنند.

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: demonstrate knowledge of “aids” and an appreciation for “safe” habits
Riders at Level 1 should be in the beginning stages of their equestrian development. At this stage, riders are well started with the basics of riding and are able to demonstrate a good position, knowledge of “aids” and an appreciation for “safe” habits.Turn social sharing on.
Like 16
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:دانش مناسبی از کمک‌ها دارند و می‌توانند عادات «ایمن بودن» را به خوبی درک کنند.
Explanation:
ترکیب یا مجموعه ارتباط برقرار کردن با اسب را کمک‌ها یا
AIDS
می‌نامیم.
http://iranhorsey.com/آموزش-سوارکاری/item/304-آموزش-ها-و-دان...

Creating safe habits means learning what you need to do to be safe on the ground and in the saddle, and then doing those things the same way every time you work with your horse until they're as automatic as the safety habits you use when driving a car.
ایجاد عادات ایمن به معنای یادگیری موارد موردنیاز برای ایمن بودن بر روی زمین و بر روی زین است.
https://horseandrider.com/health-and-advice/safe-habits-and-...
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2دانش مناسبی از کمک‌ها دارند و می‌توانند عادات «ایمن بودن» را به خوبی درک کنند.
Shiva Aminoroaya
5نشان دادن دانش کشیدن لگام اسب و آگاهی از عادت های صحیح
b-mireskandari
5آگاهی از کمک ها و رعایت نکات ایمنی
Mahmoud Bayat
4می توانند دانش "کمک ها"و قدردانی از عادتهای" ایمن سازی" را مشخص کنند
molood goldar


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نشان دادن دانش کشیدن لگام اسب و آگاهی از عادت های صحیح


Explanation:
safe=صحیح
aids=کشیدن لگام اسب

b-mireskandari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
دانش مناسبی از کمک‌ها دارند و می‌توانند عادات «ایمن بودن» را به خوبی درک کنند.


Explanation:
ترکیب یا مجموعه ارتباط برقرار کردن با اسب را کمک‌ها یا
AIDS
می‌نامیم.
http://iranhorsey.com/آموزش-سوارکاری/item/304-آموزش-ها-و-دان...

Creating safe habits means learning what you need to do to be safe on the ground and in the saddle, and then doing those things the same way every time you work with your horse until they're as automatic as the safety habits you use when driving a car.
ایجاد عادات ایمن به معنای یادگیری موارد موردنیاز برای ایمن بودن بر روی زمین و بر روی زین است.
https://horseandrider.com/health-and-advice/safe-habits-and-...

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Zargarian
8 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
آگاهی از کمک ها و رعایت نکات ایمنی


Explanation:
knowledge of aid:
Riding aids are the cues a rider gives to a horse to communicate what they want the animal to do. Riding aids are broken into the natural aids and the artificial aids

برای کنترل اسب کمک بگیرید. کمک می‌تواند طبیعی باشد مثلا از دست‌ها و پاهایتان کمک بگیرید یا مصنوعی باشد مثلا از رکاب‌ها و شلاق کمک بگیرید.

منبع:
http://www.asriran.com/fa/news/276646/نکاتی-برای-آموزش-سوارک...


https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Riding_aids



    Reference: http://www.asriran.com/fa/news/276646/%D9%86%DA%A9%D8%A7%D8%...
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Riding_aids
Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
می توانند دانش "کمک ها"و قدردانی از عادتهای" ایمن سازی" را مشخص کنند


Explanation:
fast dictionary and


molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44