standing martingale

Persian (Farsi) translation: تسمه زیر گردن اسب

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: standing martingale
Riders at Level 1 should not be balancing on the horse’s mouth. Hands should be independent at walk. The use of a neck strap in the absence of a standing martingale (neck strap) is allowed to be used periodically at the trot.Turn social sharing on.
Like 9
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:تسمه زیر گردن اسب
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1طناب یا زنجیر گردن ثابت
molood goldar
5زیربند ثابت
Mahsa Riyahi
5تسمه زیر گردن اسب
Mahmoud Bayat
5افسار دائمی
b-mireskandari
3تسمه زیر گردن اسب
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
افسار دائمی


Explanation:
standing=دائمی
martingale=افسار

b-mireskandari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تسمه زیر گردن اسب


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تسمه زیر گردن اسب


Explanation:
مراجعه شود به:

https://www.scipers.com/cPaper-View-61345217.html


    https://www.scipers.com/cPaper-View-61345217.html
Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
طناب یا زنجیر گردن ثابت


Explanation:
...
fast dictionary

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
2 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
زیربند ثابت


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Martingale_(tack)

در دیکشنری آریانپور هم برای martignle از معادل های «زیربند» و « تسمه زیر گردن اسب» استفاده شده است.

Mahsa Riyahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani