deferrable traffic

Persian (Farsi) translation: ترافیک قابل تعویق

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: deferrable traffic
The network ingress rate for deferrable traffic can be controlled in real time using the SDN framework.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ترافیک قابل تعویق
Explanation:
Non-deferrable traffic refers to the traffic of those applications
such as online gaming that have no or low delay tolerance, and
constitutes the base traffic whose profile cannot be shaped.
Deferrable traffic refers to the traffic of those applications
such as file uploading/downloading that are flexible in time
and only require being served by a designated deadline, e.g.,
finishing photo backup on cellphone by 12 am.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-06-13 12:01:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ترافیک تعویق پذیر هم قابل استفاده است
Selected response from:

b-mireskandari
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ترافیک قابل تعویق
b-mireskandari
5ترافیک انعطاف پذیر
Mahmoud Bayat


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ترافیک انعطاف پذیر


Explanation:
تعریف دفربل ترافیک در مقاله زیر آورده شده:
http://jeps.iaud.ac.ir/article-1-62-fa.pdf

معادل ترافیک که مشخصه. برای اینکه بدونیم در شرایط آکادمیک برای دفربل از چه معادلی استفاده میکنند، میتونیم به مقاله مراجعه کنیم - باید یادآوری کنم که اصطلاح دفربل دیماند رو هم در همین زمینه داریم:
http://jeps.iaud.ac.ir/article-1-62-fa.pdf
در صفحه 4 میتوینید معادل درست رو پیدا کنید.
با توجه به اینکه در تعریف دفربل ترافیک، به منعطف بودن اشاره شده، میتونیم معادل "ترافیک انعطاف پذیر" رو برای این اصطلاح درنظر بگیریم




    Reference: http://jeps.iaud.ac.ir/article-1-62-fa.pdf
    Reference: http://jeps.iaud.ac.ir/article-1-62-fa.pdf
Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ترافیک قابل تعویق


Explanation:
Non-deferrable traffic refers to the traffic of those applications
such as online gaming that have no or low delay tolerance, and
constitutes the base traffic whose profile cannot be shaped.
Deferrable traffic refers to the traffic of those applications
such as file uploading/downloading that are flexible in time
and only require being served by a designated deadline, e.g.,
finishing photo backup on cellphone by 12 am.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-06-13 12:01:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ترافیک تعویق پذیر هم قابل استفاده است


    https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/d/deferrable/
    https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=2&ved=0ahUKEwjL-IjFmdDbAhXHJcAKHWTTBkEQFggnMAE&url=https%3A%2F%2Farxiv.org%2Fp
b-mireskandari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  molood goldar
4 mins