identical throughput as constrained by the corresponding access link rate

Persian (Farsi) translation: فرض کنید همه اتصال ها، ظرفیت پذیرش یکسانی دارند که توسط لینک های دسترسی متناظر با همان ظرفیت، محدود شده اند.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:identical throughput as constrained by the corresponding access link rate
Persian (Farsi) translation:فرض کنید همه اتصال ها، ظرفیت پذیرش یکسانی دارند که توسط لینک های دسترسی متناظر با همان ظرفیت، محدود شده اند.
Entered by: Mahmoud Bayat

08:52 Jun 13, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: identical throughput as constrained by the corresponding access link rate
Assume that each connection has identical throughput as constrained by the corresponding access link rate (which is assumed to be identical for all connections for this discussion), and the capacity C of the backbone link is expressed in the units of the number of connections it can support.
asal
Iran
به توضیحات مراجعه کنید
Explanation:
معادل تروپوت:
https://fa.glosbe.com/en/fa/throughput

ترجمه:
فرض کنید همه اتصال ها، ظرفیت پذیرش یکسانی دارند که توسط لینک های دسترسی متناظر با همان ظرفیت، محدود شده اند.
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1به توضیحات مراجعه کنید
Mahmoud Bayat
5هرارتباط توان عملیاتی وبازدهی همسان، توسط سرعت لینک دسترسی متناظر خودش محدود شده
molood goldar


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
به توضیحات مراجعه کنید


Explanation:
معادل تروپوت:
https://fa.glosbe.com/en/fa/throughput

ترجمه:
فرض کنید همه اتصال ها، ظرفیت پذیرش یکسانی دارند که توسط لینک های دسترسی متناظر با همان ظرفیت، محدود شده اند.


    https://fa.glosbe.com/en/fa/throughput
Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Zargarian
2 days 20 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هرارتباط توان عملیاتی وبازدهی همسان، توسط سرعت لینک دسترسی متناظر خودش محدود شده


Explanation:
fast dictionary

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search