flow-based charging

Persian (Farsi) translation: شارژ/شارژینگ مبتنی بر جریان

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / expresion
English term or phrase: flow-based charging
The mobile version of SDN includes all the components existing into the cloud figure. It also manages Quality of Service (QoS) and provides Deep Packet Inspection (DPI). Finally, Policy and Charging Rules Function (PCRF) supports service data flow detection, policy enforcement and flow-based charging.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:شارژ/شارژینگ مبتنی بر جریان
Explanation:
"PCRF بخشی است که مسئول تصمیم‌گیری و کارکردهای شارژینگ مبتنی بر جریان (flow-based) است"
http://kiaeee.ir/files/site1/files/AsreBarq/asrebarq-2.pdf
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1شارژ مبتنی بر جریان
Mahmoud Bayat
4 +1شارژ/شارژینگ مبتنی بر جریان
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شارژ/شارژینگ مبتنی بر جریان


Explanation:
"PCRF بخشی است که مسئول تصمیم‌گیری و کارکردهای شارژینگ مبتنی بر جریان (flow-based) است"
http://kiaeee.ir/files/site1/files/AsreBarq/asrebarq-2.pdf

Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Zargarian
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شارژ مبتنی بر جریان


Explanation:
اطلاعات کامل در خصوص این مبحث، به اضافه معادل های فارسی برای اکثر اصطلاحات این مبحث رو میتونید تو این مقاله پیدا کنید.
برای مثال، در صفحه 9 در بخش4.2 ، خط اول، میتونید همین معادل رو پیدا کنید
http://dl.kolbedanesh.com/Maghale/ceitm/a_8926.pdf

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Zargarian
2 hrs