user-configured data

Persian (Farsi) translation: داده‌های پیکربندی‌شده توسط کاربر

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / expresion
English term or phrase: user-configured data
The Hercules mobile application then allows authorized users to record and track the user-configured data for each item in the supply chain. The data is encrypted and stored securely and immutably on third-party decentralized storage platforms incorporated into Hercules.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:داده‌های پیکربندی‌شده توسط کاربر
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Persian Translation
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4داده‌های پیکربندی‌شده توسط کاربر
Persian Translation
5داده های پیکربندی شده توسط کاربر
Mahmoud Bayat


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
داده‌های پیکربندی‌شده توسط کاربر


Explanation:
.

Persian Translation
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
19 mins

agree  molood goldar
14 hrs

agree  Saeed Zargarian
14 hrs

agree  Mehdi sabbagh
18 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
داده های پیکربندی شده توسط کاربر


Explanation:
این یه اصطلاح خاص تو علم کامپیوتر نیست؛ باید معنی رو از خود کلمات بدست بیاریم. تو لینکی که براتون گذاشتم میتونید بیشتر معادل های مربوط به این اصطلاح رو پيدا کنید
http://www.tahlildadeh.com/Files/Articles/asp.net_Configurat...


configuration به معنی پیکربندی است. دیتا هم همونطوری که میدونید یعنی داده . پس به نظر من میتونیم معادل : داده های پیکربندی شده توسط کاربر رو معادل این اصطلاح قرار بدیم


    Reference: http://www.tahlildadeh.com/Files/Articles/asp.net_Configurat...
Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36