gameified swarmed verification function

Persian (Farsi) translation: تابع اعتبارسنجی/وارسی گروهی بازیوار

English term or phrase:gamified swarmed verification function
Persian (Farsi) translation:تابع اعتبارسنجی/وارسی گروهی بازیوار
Entered by: Saeed Zargarian

18:41 Jun 2, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / expresion
English term or phrase: gameified swarmed verification function
. We have found an excellent solution in decentralized way to perform the gameified swarmed verification function. We designed a system where the different pieces of information in a supply chain can be initiated for verification by the assetVerification smart contract triggered by humans playing and completing games available to play as an Ethereum game on www.HIPR.one.
asal
Iran
تابع اعتبارسنجی/وارسی گروهی بازیوار
Explanation:
از واژۀ gamification در فارسی با عنوان «بازی‌انگاری»، «بازیوارسازی» یا «گیمیفیکیشن» یاد می‌شود. برای مشاهدۀ تعریف این مفهوم به لینک زیر مراجعه نمایید:

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/گیمیفیکیشن

بنابراین صفت gamified را می‌توان «بازیوار» یا «بازی‌انگارانه» ترجمه کرد.

verification هم که در مورد داده‌ها به معنای «اعتبارسنجی» یا «وارسی» است.
تنها نکتۀ مبهم ترجمۀ swarmed است که معنای دقیقی در حوزۀ رایانه برای آن نیافتم. اما با توجه به معنای خود واژۀ swarm که حرکت گروهی (مثل هجوم زنبورها) است، می‌توان این نوع وارسی را وارسی گروهی نامید.
Selected response from:

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عملکرد بازبینی گروهی و برنامه ریزی شده
molood goldar
4تابع اعتبارسنجی/وارسی گروهی بازیوار
Saeed Zargarian


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عملکرد بازبینی گروهی و برنامه ریزی شده


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-06-02 19:09:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

verification and validation, in engineering or quality management systems, is the act of reviewing, inspecting or testing, in order to establish and document that a product, service or system meets regulatory or technical standards


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2018-06-02 19:10:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://search.mysearch.com/web?q=verification&gct=ds&tpr=om...

molood goldar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تابع اعتبارسنجی/وارسی گروهی بازیوار


Explanation:
از واژۀ gamification در فارسی با عنوان «بازی‌انگاری»، «بازیوارسازی» یا «گیمیفیکیشن» یاد می‌شود. برای مشاهدۀ تعریف این مفهوم به لینک زیر مراجعه نمایید:

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/گیمیفیکیشن

بنابراین صفت gamified را می‌توان «بازیوار» یا «بازی‌انگارانه» ترجمه کرد.

verification هم که در مورد داده‌ها به معنای «اعتبارسنجی» یا «وارسی» است.
تنها نکتۀ مبهم ترجمۀ swarmed است که معنای دقیقی در حوزۀ رایانه برای آن نیافتم. اما با توجه به معنای خود واژۀ swarm که حرکت گروهی (مثل هجوم زنبورها) است، می‌توان این نوع وارسی را وارسی گروهی نامید.

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks