switched crossbar

Persian (Farsi) translation: کلید ماتریسی یا کلید تقاطعی

English term or phrase:switched crossbar
Persian (Farsi) translation:کلید ماتریسی یا کلید تقاطعی
Entered by: Saeed Zargarian

05:28 Jun 7, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / expresion
English term or phrase: switched crossbar
Figure 12.5 shows another switch architecture called a switched crossbar. In this design, the input and output lines are attached to separate buffers connected by a crossbar switch.
asal
Iran
کلید ماتریسی یا کلید تقاطعی
Explanation:
نوعی کلید در سیستمهای تلفن که دارای آرایش سه بعدی از اتصالات و یک سیستم مغناطیسی است. انتخاب هر یک از اتصالات طبق مختصات ماتریسی آنها صورت می گیرد.
Selected response from:

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1کلید ماتریسی یا کلید تقاطعی
Saeed Zargarian
5خط عرضی متغیر
molood goldar
5سوئیچ کراسبار
Mahmoud Bayat


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سوئیچ کراسبار


Explanation:
In electronics, a crossbar switch (cross-point switch, matrix switch) is a collection of switches arranged in a matrix configuration. A crossbar switch has multiple input and output lines that form a crossed pattern of interconnecting lines between which a connection may be established by closing a switch located at each intersection, the elements of the matrix. Originally, a crossbar switch consisted literally of crossing metal bars that provided the input and output paths. Later implementations achieved the same switching topology in solid state semiconductor chips. The cross-point switch is one of the principal switch architectures, together with a rotary switch, memory switch, and a crossover switch.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Crossbar_switch
در مقاله ای که از دانشگاه صنعتی شریف منتشر شده، معادل این کلمه و کلمات دیگرمربوط رو میتوینم پیدا کنیم، مثلا معادل همین کلمه رو در صفحه 39 , 40 میتونید پیدا کنید:
http://h4.telegchannel.com/2018/04/04/288/610494059842528876...

و یا در مقاله زیر:
http://research.iaun.ac.ir/pd/daneshvar_farzanegan/pdfs/Uplo...


    Reference: http://research.iaun.ac.ir/pd/daneshvar_farzanegan/pdfs/Uplo...
    Reference: http://h4.telegchannel.com/2018/04/04/288/610494059842528876...
Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خط عرضی متغیر


Explanation:
FAST DICTIONARY

molood goldar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
کلید ماتریسی یا کلید تقاطعی


Explanation:
نوعی کلید در سیستمهای تلفن که دارای آرایش سه بعدی از اتصالات و یک سیستم مغناطیسی است. انتخاب هر یک از اتصالات طبق مختصات ماتریسی آنها صورت می گیرد.


    Reference: http://barsadic.com/W?eid=62997
Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farnaz fazili
2 days 22 hrs
  -> thanks