last accepted a grant

Persian (Farsi) translation: ورودی 1 بالاخره یک تاییدیه را پذیرفت

English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / expresion
English term or phrase: last accepted a grant
Similarly, say that input 1 last accepted a grant from output 3 and that in the next step it gets a grant from outputs 1; 2; 3. It then accepts the grant from output 1. The switch may repeat this three-phase request-grant-accept process with the inputs that did not accept a grant yet. It is not possible to analyze the performance of this policy but imulations show that it performs well.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ورودی 1 بالاخره یک تاییدیه را پذیرفت
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Farnaz fazili
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1بلاخره ورودی 1 یک امتیاز و گرنت گرفته است
molood goldar
5ورودی 1 بالاخره یک تاییدیه را پذیرفت
Farnaz fazili


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بلاخره ورودی 1 یک امتیاز و گرنت گرفته است


Explanation:
.......

molood goldar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b-mireskandari
3 days 2 hrs

3 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ورودی 1 بالاخره یک تاییدیه را پذیرفت


Explanation:
.

Farnaz fazili
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks