KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Education / Pedagogy

resource-directing dimensions

Persian (Farsi) translation: ابعاد استفاده از منابع/ابعاد تقاضای منابع


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resource-directing dimensions
Persian (Farsi) translation:ابعاد استفاده از منابع/ابعاد تقاضای منابع
Entered by: Rahim Amiri

06:52 Aug 25, 2014
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: resource-directing dimensions
Robinson claims that an increase in task complexity with respect to the resource-directing dimensions will lead to more accurate and complex oral production as learners have to attend to the conceptual or functional demands of the task.
Rahim Amiri
ابعاد استفاده از منابع/ابعاد تقاضای منابع
Explanation:
Resource-directing variables of task complexity make greater demands on attention and working memory in a way that helps learners to focus on linguistic forms. Examples of resource-directing factors include: [± few elements], [± here and now], and [± reasoning demand].
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ابعاد استفاده از منابع/ابعاد تقاضای منابع
Amanollah Zawari
5بعد هدایت قابلیت ها
Ali Fazel
4ابعاد (میزان) هدایت به منابع
Salman Rostami


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ابعاد (میزان) هدایت به منابع


Explanation:
ابعاد (میزان) هدایت به منابع

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2014-08-25 06:55:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به جای "منابع" می توان از "مراجع" نیز استفاده کرد

Salman Rostami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بعد هدایت قابلیت ها


Explanation:
جنبه هدایت توانایی ها

Ali Fazel
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ابعاد استفاده از منابع/ابعاد تقاضای منابع


Explanation:
Resource-directing variables of task complexity make greater demands on attention and working memory in a way that helps learners to focus on linguistic forms. Examples of resource-directing factors include: [± few elements], [± here and now], and [± reasoning demand].

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!