KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Education / Pedagogy

L2 production

Persian (Farsi) translation: تولید زبان دوم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:L2 production
Persian (Farsi) translation:تولید زبان دوم
Entered by: Ehsan Alipour

13:52 Aug 26, 2014
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: L2 production
The majority of previous studies have discussed the relationship between task complexity and L2 production.
Rahim Amiri
تولید زبان دوم
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Alipour
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تولید زبان دوم
Ehsan Alipour
5خروجی به زبان دوم
Ali Fazel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
l2 production
تولید زبان دوم


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Alipour
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saifollah Mollaei
17 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  farzane sp
73 days
  -> Thank you!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
l2 production
خروجی به زبان دوم


Explanation:
ایجاد کلام/نوشته به زبان دوم

Ali Fazel
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4