KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Education / Pedagogy

co-payment

Persian (Farsi) translation: پرداخت مشترک


17:37 Aug 29, 2014
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: co-payment
you will be responsible for any deductibles or co-payments that are associated with your insurance coverage.
suc3e3
Persian (Farsi) translation:پرداخت مشترک
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2014-08-29 17:44:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/پرداخت_مشترک
Selected response from:

Ehsan Alipour
Spain
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1فرانشیز بیمه
Salman Rostami
5 +1سهم بیمار از هزینه
Amanollah Zawari
5پرداخت مشترک
Ehsan Alipour


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پرداخت مشترک


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2014-08-29 17:44:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/پرداخت_مشترک

Ehsan Alipour
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanx

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سهم بیمار از هزینه


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Fazel: This is the sense, but فرانشیز is the equivalent.
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فرانشیز بیمه


Explanation:
این دقیقاً همان چیزی است که در ایران از روی عرف "فرانشیز بیمه" نامیده می شود. یعنی شما که حق دارای بیمه درمانی هستید وقتی به درمانگاه مراجعه می کنید با اینکه ماهانه حق بیمه پرداخت می کنید باز هم باید بخشی از هزینه درمان را بپردازید. در ایران به این مبلغ که بیمه شونده پرداخت می کند فرانشیز بیمه گفته می شود که از کلمه
franchise
گرفته شده است

تعریف دقیق این عبارت در ویکی پدیا آمده است
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Copayment

Salman Rostami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Fazel
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot!