KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Education / Pedagogy

may or may not

Persian (Farsi) translation: شاید (تأثیر داشته باشد) و شاید هم نه


17:39 Aug 29, 2014
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: may or may not
Taking part in this study may or may not make your health better.
suc3e3
Persian (Farsi) translation:شاید (تأثیر داشته باشد) و شاید هم نه
Explanation:
شرکت در این تحقیق شاید بر ارتقای سلامت شما تأثیر داشته باشد و شاید هم نه
Selected response from:

Salman Rostami
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1شاید (تأثیر داشته باشد) و شاید هم نه
Salman Rostami
5به معنای تاثیر قطعی بر...نیست
Ehsan Alipour


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
به معنای تاثیر قطعی بر...نیست


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Alipour
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شاید (تأثیر داشته باشد) و شاید هم نه


Explanation:
شرکت در این تحقیق شاید بر ارتقای سلامت شما تأثیر داشته باشد و شاید هم نه

Salman Rostami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Fazel
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot!