KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Finance (general)

Some exchange-traded funds seeing net inflows on Monday

Persian (Farsi) translation: روز دوشنبه برخی از صندوق های سرمایه گذاری قابل معامله در بورس، شاهد ورودی خالص بودند


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Some exchange-traded funds seeing net inflows on Monday
Persian (Farsi) translation:روز دوشنبه برخی از صندوق های سرمایه گذاری قابل معامله در بورس، شاهد ورودی خالص بودند

05:54 Sep 27, 2011
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Some exchange-traded funds seeing net inflows on Monday
Some exchange-traded funds seeing net inflows on Monday and strong physical demand was observed from Asia, in particular India, says Triland Metals, which notes that the $1,545 an ounce area for gold held, which was the 61.8% retracement of the January-September rally. Triland notes that during the 2008 liquidity crisis, gold prices fell 30% - to $700 from $1,000. “Strongly performing markets are dragged down in these circumstances as profits are booked in at current levels to meet margin calls elsewhere; gold and silver are still up 20% year-to date,” they say. Fundamental forces that have supported gold: dollar-debasement and interest rates at near zero for the next two years, which they say is positive for gold. “This should all provide decent buying impetus once the dust settles over the next week,” they say.
Edmond Teymourian
روز دوشنبه برخی از صندوق های سرمایه گذاری قابل معامله در بورس، شاهد ورودی خالص بودند
Explanation:
Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs): صندوق سرمایه گذاری قابل معامله/صندوق سرمایه گذاری قابل معامله در بورس

See the references:


http://www.novinib.com/assetmanagement-etf-fa.html

http://www.magiran.com/npview.asp?ID=2265381

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Exchange-traded_fund
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.I selected yours as you provided good references.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1روز دوشنبه برخی از ذخائر/منابع مالی که از طریق بورس داد و ستد شده بودند ورودی خالص را تجربه کردند
Reza Ebrahimi
5روز دوشنبه برخی از صندوق های سرمایه گذاری قابل معامله در بورس، شاهد ورودی خالص بودند
Amanollah Zawari
5روز دوشنبه برخی از صندوق‌های سرمایه‌گذاری بورس سهام و اوراق بهادار شاهد درآمد/ورودی خالص بودند
Ahmad Hosseinzadeh


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
some exchange-traded funds seeing net inflows on monday
روز دوشنبه برخی از ذخائر/منابع مالی که از طریق بورس داد و ستد شده بودند ورودی خالص را تجربه کردند


Explanation:
روز دوشنبه برخی از ذخائر/منابع مالی/سرمایه هایی که از طریق بورس داد و ستد شده بودند ورودی خالص را تجربه کردند/شاهد جریان پولی وردی خالص بودند

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud akbari
24 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
some exchange-traded funds seeing net inflows on monday
روز دوشنبه برخی از صندوق‌های سرمایه‌گذاری بورس سهام و اوراق بهادار شاهد درآمد/ورودی خالص بودند


Explanation:



    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Exchange-traded_fund
    Reference: http://invest.yourdictionary.com/net-inflow
Ahmad Hosseinzadeh
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
some exchange-traded funds seeing net inflows on monday
روز دوشنبه برخی از صندوق های سرمایه گذاری قابل معامله در بورس، شاهد ورودی خالص بودند


Explanation:
Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs): صندوق سرمایه گذاری قابل معامله/صندوق سرمایه گذاری قابل معامله در بورس

See the references:


http://www.novinib.com/assetmanagement-etf-fa.html

http://www.magiran.com/npview.asp?ID=2265381

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Exchange-traded_fund


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks.I selected yours as you provided good references.