and buy in at $1,500 an ounce

Persian (Farsi) translation: قیمت که به اونسی 1500 دلار رسید بخر

English term or phrase:and buy in at $1,500 an ounce
Persian (Farsi) translation:قیمت که به اونسی 1500 دلار رسید بخر
Entered by: Sina Mir Arabshahi

13:56 Apr 12, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: and buy in at $1,500 an ounce
monitor price fluctuations and buy in at $1,500 an ounce
Fatemeh Ghaderi Bafti
Iran
قیمت که به اونسی 1500 دلار رسید بخر
Explanation:
قیمت که به اونسی 1500 دلار رسید بخر
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1قیمت که به هر اونس 1500 دلار رسید یکجا بخر
Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
4 +2قیمت که به اونسی 1500 دلار رسید بخر
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
قیمت که به اونسی 1500 دلار رسید بخر


Explanation:
قیمت که به اونسی 1500 دلار رسید بخر

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
6 mins
  -> thank you

agree  molood goldar
42 mins
  -> thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قیمت که به هر اونس 1500 دلار رسید یکجا بخر


Explanation:
.

Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
1 min