KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

collective emergent behavior

Persian (Farsi) translation: رفتار برآیند جمعی

11:36 Feb 10, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / expresion
English term or phrase: collective emergent behavior
However, several of the heterogeneous characteristics that make them ideal for certain future applications — robot autonomy, decentralized control, collective emergent behavior, etc. — hinder the evolution of the technology from academic institutions to real-world problems.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:رفتار برآیند جمعی
Explanation:
http://computernews.ir/content/رباتیک-قسمت-2
Selected response from:

MoradSeif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1رفتار برآیند جمعی
MoradSeif
4ظهوریافتگی مجموعۀ رفتارها
zoe-f


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رفتار برآیند جمعی


Explanation:
http://computernews.ir/content/رباتیک-قسمت-2

MoradSeif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  molood goldar
21 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ظهوریافتگی مجموعۀ رفتارها


Explanation:
یا به عبارت دیگر: برآیند تعاملات رفتاری
:ظهوریافتگی - به انگلیسی
Emergence
فرایندی است که طی آن اجزا کوچک تر یا ساده تر طی تعاملاتشان با هم، اجزا بزرگتر یا پیچیده تری را می سازند که خواص اجزا ساده تر را ندارد.


    https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B8%D9%87%D9%88%D8%B1%DB%8C%D8%A7%D9%81%D8%AA%DA%AF%DB%8C
zoe-f
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4