KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

true self is beneath all those

Persian (Farsi) translation: شخصیت واقعی شما پشت اینها قرار دارد

15:10 Feb 26, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / expresion
English term or phrase: true self is beneath all those
You hold your suffering close, and your desire closer, but the true self is beneath all those. It is the river, and they are the rocks.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:شخصیت واقعی شما پشت اینها قرار دارد
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Persian Translation
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اما حقیقت خود پایین تر از همه اینها قرار دارد
molood goldar
5خود واقعی شما در پشت اینها پنهان است
MoradSeif
4شخصیت واقعی شما پشت اینها قرار دارد
Persian Translation


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شخصیت واقعی شما پشت اینها قرار دارد


Explanation:
.

Persian Translation
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خود واقعی شما در پشت اینها پنهان است


Explanation:
///

MoradSeif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اما حقیقت خود پایین تر از همه اینها قرار دارد


Explanation:
t a lower level or layer than.

‘beneath this floor there's a cellar’
‘her eyes had dark shadows beneath them’
More example sentences
2.1 Lower in grade or rank than.
‘he was relegated to the rank beneath theirs’

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4