Hearing Officer

Persian (Farsi) translation: قاضی ديوان اداری

English term or phrase:Hearing Officer
Persian (Farsi) translation:قاضی ديوان اداری
Entered by: Mohammad Emami

10:59 Jun 9, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Hearing Officer
https://www.sokanu.com/careers/hearing-officer/
Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
قاضی ديوان اداری
Explanation:
با توجه به توضیحات پایین:
A hearing officer is also known as an administrative law judge. These officers work within the government to decide cases through different agencies. The cases can be on different matters with disputes between different agencies, or the public. The officer is government appointed to preside over agency investigations and hearings so that the agencies can exercise their powers through the court system. They often preside over ruling decisions that were made by agencies and disputed, such as in insurance and disability cases. The hearing officers may also preside in the federal jurisdiction for governmental cases.
A hearing officer acts much like a judge, but only deals with cases involving administrative agencies. The officer's hearings are also much less formal than a traditional court case with a presiding judge. These hearings mostly take place in person, but can also be conducted through mailed testimony as well.
و با توجه یه اینکه نام دیگر "هیرینگ آفیسر" "ادمینسترتیو لاو جاج" هست، و با توجه به وظایف ومقاله ای که براتون میفرستم، معادل "قاضی ديوان اداری" معادل نزدیکی برای این این اصطلاح است.
https://www.dshs.wa.gov/sites/default/files/FSA/forms/pdf/16...
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مامور بازجویی- متصدی امر بازجویی
molood goldar
5قاضی ديوان اداری
Mahmoud Bayat
4مأمور رسیدگی به پرونده/ مامور دادرسی
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hearing officer
مأمور رسیدگی به پرونده/ مامور دادرسی


Explanation:
مأمور رسیدگی به پرونده/ مآمور دادرسی

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hearing officer
قاضی ديوان اداری


Explanation:
با توجه به توضیحات پایین:
A hearing officer is also known as an administrative law judge. These officers work within the government to decide cases through different agencies. The cases can be on different matters with disputes between different agencies, or the public. The officer is government appointed to preside over agency investigations and hearings so that the agencies can exercise their powers through the court system. They often preside over ruling decisions that were made by agencies and disputed, such as in insurance and disability cases. The hearing officers may also preside in the federal jurisdiction for governmental cases.
A hearing officer acts much like a judge, but only deals with cases involving administrative agencies. The officer's hearings are also much less formal than a traditional court case with a presiding judge. These hearings mostly take place in person, but can also be conducted through mailed testimony as well.
و با توجه یه اینکه نام دیگر "هیرینگ آفیسر" "ادمینسترتیو لاو جاج" هست، و با توجه به وظایف ومقاله ای که براتون میفرستم، معادل "قاضی ديوان اداری" معادل نزدیکی برای این این اصطلاح است.
https://www.dshs.wa.gov/sites/default/files/FSA/forms/pdf/16...


    https://www.dshs.wa.gov/sites/default/files/FSA/forms/pdf/16-107fa.pdf
Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hearing officer
مامور بازجویی- متصدی امر بازجویی


Explanation:
....
political dictionary

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 3