KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

prior art

Persian (Farsi) translation: دانش قبلی/پیشین

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prior art
Persian (Farsi) translation:دانش قبلی/پیشین
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

13:19 Feb 13, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: prior art
This invention furthermore relates to the use of the condensate.‎

Prior art
Processes for the production of synthesis gas containing hydrogen and carbon ‎monoxide by means of catalytic steam reformation are known and described for ‎example in Ullmann’s Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry, Sixth Edition, Vol. ‎‎15, Gas Production, Chapter 2. The feed gases, a hydrocarbonaceous gas, such ‎as e.g. natural gas and steam, are passed through externally heated reactor ‎tubes filled with catalyst at elevated pressure, e.g. 20 to 35 bar, and high ‎temperature, e.g. 800 to 950°C. The feed gases are converted into synthesis gas ‎rich in hydrogen and carbon monoxide. Such reactor frequently is referred to as ‎SMR, and the process is referred to as SMR process, an abbreviation for Steam-‎Methane-Reformer. For the economy of the process it is very important to carry ‎out a rather effective heat exchange between the synthesis gas exiting from the ‎SMR and the feed gases. ‎
b-mireskandari
Iran
دانش قبلی/پیشین
Explanation:
سابقه یا پیش‌زمینه اختراع
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5دانش قبلی/پیشین
Zeynab Tajik
4هنر باستانی
minoo arat


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دانش قبلی/پیشین


Explanation:
سابقه یا پیش‌زمینه اختراع


    Reference: http://www.bpj.ir/images/content/%D8%A7%D8%AE%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8...
Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
هنر باستانی


Explanation:
this term refes to arts which relates to many years ago

minoo arat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)